Whittlesea U3A

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Category below.
Choose Category:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code           Course         Location             Tutor / Leader                         Start          Day     Time   Frequency

 201MON01   Walk and Talk    Woolworths Entrance    Mary Renshaw   06/01/2020  Mon   9:15   Wkly  
 201MON02   Scrabble    Mill Park Com. House    Joan Delbridge   03/02/2020  Mon   12:30   Wkly  
 201MON03   Canasta / Samba Cards    Thomastown Library    Florence Majewski   13/01/2020  Mon   12:00   Wkly  
 201MON04   Exercises    French St Hall Lalor    Ida Tipping   20/01/2020  Mon   13:15   Wkly  
 201MON05   Crochet    Peter Lalor Campus    Freda Delia   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   1,3,5Mon  
 201MON06   Self Help Card Making    Peter Lalor Campus    Judy Cleary   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 201MON07   E-Book Publishing    Whittlesea CAC    Jan Marshall   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 201MON08   Computer - EXCEL & More    Thomastown Library    Ben Caruana   03/02/2020  Mon   10:30   Wkly  
 201MON09   Mosaics Beginners - Intermediate    Bunnings Warehouse    Marlene Butera -Bunnings Staff   24/02/2020  Mon   10:00   Last MON  
 201MON10   Italian - Total Beginners    Peter Lalor Campus    Antonio Pignatelli   03/02/2020  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 201MON11   The Cross Country Walkers    Council Car Park    Regina Di Pasquale   24/02/2020  Mon   9:15   4th Mon  
 201MON12   WU3A Discussion Over Coffee    Whittlesea CAC    Glen Wall   24/02/2020  Mon   11:00   4th Mon  
 201MON13   Beginners Tai Chi    French St Hall Lalor    Phu Phan   20/01/2020  Mon   9:00   Wkly  
 201MON14  Annual Labour Day Picnic at Yan Yean    Yan Yean    Marion Gaylard   09/03/2020  Mon   9:00   Annual  
 201MON15  Orchid repotting    Peter Lalor Campus    Alex Shepherd   12/10/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON16   Yang Tai Chi 24 Form    French St Hall Lalor    Phu Phan   20/01/2020  Mon   10:15   Wkly  
 201MON17   Wu Tao Dance with Meditation    Riverside Community    Maria Veerasamy   03/02/2020  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 201MON18   Multicultural Community Profiles WCLN    WCLN    Joe Felice   24/02/2020  Mon   18:30   Last MON  
 201MON19   Line Dancing for Exercise    French St Hall Lalor    Elaine Bateman   20/01/2020  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 201MON20   Tai Chi Sword and Fan for Health    French St Hall Lalor    Phu Phan   20/01/2020  Mon   11:30   Wkly  
 201MON21   Falls Prevention    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   17/02/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON22  Master your Mind    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   23/03/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON23  Healthy Skin    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   20/04/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON24  Understanding Dementia    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   18/05/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON25  Healthy Bladder    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   15/06/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON26  Healthy Eating & Nutrition    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   20/07/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON27  Healthy Brain, Healthy Body    Peter Lalor Campus    Bolton Clarke   17/08/2020  Mon   10:00   1 day  
 201MON28   Understanding Depression - Group 1    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   10/02/2020  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 201MON29  Understanding Depression - Group 2    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   23/03/2020  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 201MON30  Understanding Depression - Group 3    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   20/04/2020  Mon   13:30   1 day  
 201MON31   Cards 500 - Laurimar    Laurimar CAC    David Ross   03/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Wkly  
 201MON32   Leprechaun Trivia Afternoon    Peter Lalor Campus    Patrick Muldoon   10/02/2020  Mon   13:00   Fort  
 202TUE01   Mah-Jong    Peter Lalor Campus    Fredman Law   14/01/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 202TUE02   Laptop Windows    Nick Ascenzo    Kevin Whelan   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 202TUE03   Tai-Chi Advanced Level    Riverside Community    Peter Edmonds   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 202TUE04   Table Tennis - May Rd    May Rd Campus    Janice Scerri   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202TUE05   Bocce    May Rd Campus    Michele Patane   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202TUE06   Cards 500 - Mill Park    Mill Park Library    Alby Griffin   07/01/2020  Tue   12:00   Wkly  
 202TUE07   Golf Day    Growling Frog Golf C    Domenic Marino   21/01/2020  Tue   8:30   Wkly  
 202TUE08   Water Aerobics - Thomastown    Thomastown Recreatio    TRAC Staff   07/01/2020  Tue   10:15   Wkly  
 202TUE09   Laptop Win 10 For Beginners    May Rd Campus    Kathy Lizio   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202TUE10   Tai Chi Beginners Level    Riverside Community    Maureen Mengchen Xu   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202TUE11   Self Help Italian    Epping Memorial Hall    Wilma Mason   04/02/2020  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 202TUE12   Introduction to Photography    Peter Lalor Campus    Peter Cleary   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 202TUE13   Chess with Darebin U3A    Darebin U3A    Graeme Nicholls - Darebin   04/02/2020  Tue   14:00   Wkly  
 202TUE14   Self Help Jewellery    Peter Lalor Campus    To be advised   11/02/2020  Tue   10:00   2nd Tue  
 202TUE15   Family History for Beginners    Peter Lalor Campus    Peter Cleary   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 202TUE16   Cards 500 - Lalor    Peter Lalor Campus    Tyrone Dark   14/01/2020  Tue   12:30   Wkly  
 202TUE17  Understanding Depression - Group 4    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   19/05/2020  Tue   9:30   1 day  
 202TUE18  Understanding Depression - Group 5    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   16/06/2020  Tue   9:30   1 day  
 202TUE19  Understanding Depression - Group 6    Peter Lalor Campus    Bill Gould   21/07/2020  Tue   9:30   1 day  
 202TUE20   Computer, iPhone, iPad Support    Whittlesea CAC    Bev Moore   04/02/2020  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 202TUE21   Snooker    May Rd Campus    John Kolonis   04/02/2020  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED01   Walking Group    Norris Bank Reserve    Beth Pearce   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 203WED02   Easy Intermediate Line Dancing    Epping Memorial Hall    Pauline Morrow   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 203WED03   Book Discussion    Private home    Brenda Gorely   19/02/2020  Wed   13:30   3rd Wed  
 203WED04   Computer Level 1 Including Internet    Peter Lalor Campus    Kathy Lizio   05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 203WED05   Computer Level 2 Including Internet    Peter Lalor Campus    Kathy Lizio   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED06   Exercises for Healthy Ageing    Thomastown Library    Ida Tipping   15/01/2020  Wed   14:15   Wkly  
 203WED07   Hand Sewing for Unfinished Projects    Mill Park Library    Joh Griffin   15/01/2020  Wed   11:00   Wkly  
 203WED08   Mernda Walking Group    Mernda Village Shops    Jeanette Daisley   05/02/2020  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 203WED09   Knitters Group    Peter Lalor Campus    Diana Torcaso   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   1,3 Wed  
 203WED10   Computer - MS Office Word Beginners    Thomastown Library    Afroditi Toso   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED11   Apple iPHONE & iPAD    Peter Lalor Campus    Janice Boswell   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED12   Creative Writing Group    Jindi Centre    Bryan McNally   05/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Fort  
 203WED13   Listening to Your Story    Jindi Centre    Paul Hollander   12/02/2020  Wed   12:30   Fort  
 203WED14   Table Tennis - French St    French St Hall Lalor    Mark Bertuzzi   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED15   iPhone, iPad Self Help    Peter Lalor Campus    Janice Boswell   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 203WED16   Skill Up your Mandarin    Mill Park Library    Polly Wong   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 203WED17   Yoga - Brookwood    Brookwood Community    Bren Fisher-Stamp   05/02/2020  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 203WED18  Photo Enhance - Advanced WED    Peter Lalor Campus    RMIT Staff   11/03/2020  Wed   12:30   Wkly  
 203WED19   Introduction to Genealogy    Galada CC    Peter Cleary   05/02/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 203WED20  Introduction to Genealogy 2    Galada CC    Peter Cleary   15/07/2020  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 203WED21   Chess - Develop Skills    Galada CC    John Kolonis   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 203WED22   Creative Art    Galada CC    Kiran Sindou   05/02/2020  Wed   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU01   Bike Riding    Various Locations Co    Allan Fowler   06/02/2020  Thu   9:00   Wkly  
 204THU02   Art For Fun    Jindi Centre    Robyn Phillips   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU03   Gentle Yoga for Seniors    May Rd Campus    Alma Kristensen   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 204THU04   Technology and Computers for Seniors    Peter Lalor Campus    Glen Wall   06/02/2020  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 204THU05   Mandarin for Beginners    Mill Park Library    Polly Wong   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 204THU06   Carpet Bowls    May Rd Campus    Ron Gorely   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU07   Singing For Joy    May Rd Campus    Ron Harvey   06/02/2020  Thu   15:30   Wkly  
 204THU08   Games Night - Rummikub    May Rd Campus    Kathy Lizio   13/02/2020  Thu   18:00   2ndThu  
 204THU09   Trivia Night    May Rd Campus    Kathy Lizio   06/02/2020  Thu   19:00   1,3,5Thu  
 204THU10  Sharing A Meal Together    May Rd Campus    Gloria Patane   27/02/2020  Thu   18:00   4th Thu  
 204THU11   Family History    Mill Park Library    Elaine Moore   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   1,3,5Thu  
 204THU12  Self Help Genealogy    Mill Park Library    Anne Heafield   27/02/2020  Thu   13:00   4th Thu  
 204THU13   Beginners Tai Chi for Health    Brookwood Community    Maria Veerasamy   06/02/2020  Thu   14:00   Wkly  
 204THU14   Computer,Android Tablet/Phone Help-Lalor    Peter Lalor Campus    Shaun O'Brien   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 204THU15   Tennis    Lalor Tennis Club    Ann Sangwell   06/02/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 204THU16   Bocce    May Rd Campus    Hans Majewski   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU17   Origami 3D (Golden Ventures folding)    Peter Lalor Campus    Phu Phan   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU18   Ukulele with the Choir    May Rd Campus    Ron Harvey   06/02/2020  Thu   15:30   Wkly  
 204THU19   Line Dancing Social Night    May Rd Campus    Lillian Madden   13/02/2020  Thu   18:30   2ndThu  
 204THU20   Walking Football    Mill Park Basketball    Silvana Di Battista   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 204THU21   Water Aerobics at Thomastown    Thomastown Recreatio    TRAC Staff   02/01/2020  Thu   10:15   Wkly  
 204THU22   Exercise for Healthy Living - Lalor    May Rd Campus    Kumar Chandrakumar   06/02/2020  Thu   11:00   Wkly  
 204THU23   Middle Eastern Cultural Awareness    Peter Lalor Campus    Dawood Sammour   06/02/2020  Thu   16:00   Wkly  
 204THU24   Italian Language Intermediate    May Rd Campus    Antonio Pignatelli   06/02/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 204THU25   Table Games Afternoon    Peter Lalor Campus    Mary Renshaw   06/02/2020  Thu   12:30   1st Thur  
 204THU26  Photo Enhance - Beginners THU    Peter Lalor Campus    RMIT Staff   12/03/2020  Thu   10:00   Wkly  
 204THU27  Photo Enhance - Advanced THU    Peter Lalor Campus    RMIT Staff   12/03/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU28   Create a Music Playlist    Peter Lalor Campus    Glen Wall   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU29   Solving Jigsaw Puzzles    Peter Lalor Campus    Jawad El Tarifi   06/02/2020  Thu   13:00   Wkly  
 204THU30  Exercise for Healthy Living Laurimar CAC    Laurimar CAC    RMIT Applied Health Clusters   12/03/2020  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 205FRI01   Line Dancing Total Beginners    Epping Memorial Hall    Lillian Madden   17/01/2020  Fri   9:15   Wkly  
 205FRI02   Line Dancing - Level 1    Epping Memorial Hall    Lillian Madden   17/01/2020  Fri   9:45   Wkly  
 205FRI03   Busy Hands Circle    Peter Lalor Campus    Federica Bordin   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 205FRI04   Card Making -Instructional & Self Help    Peter Lalor Campus    Maureen Hawken   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 205FRI05   Line Dancing - Level 2    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   17/01/2020  Fri   11:00   Wkly  
 205FRI06   Computers Level 1    Thomastown Library    Peter Rodaughan   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 205FRI07   Computer Very Basic - Total Beginners    Thomastown Library    Afroditi Toso   07/02/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 205FRI08   Tai Chi    Thomastown Library    Teresa Wong   07/02/2020  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 205FRI09   Beginners Yoga    Mernda Village C A C    Ann Bellofiore   07/02/2020  Fri   9:30   Wkly  
 205FRI10   Coffee and Chat on Friday    The Groove Train    Anne Carbis   03/01/2020  Fri   13:00   Wkly  
 205FRI11   Tap Dancing for Beginners    Epping Memorial Hall    Lyn Brandon   17/01/2020  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 205FRI12  Film Night    Readings Cinema Eppi    Gloria Mason   28/02/2020  Fri   17:30   Last FRI  
 205FRI13   Chair Exercises    Epping Memorial Hall    Margaret Cassidy   07/02/2020  Fri   13:30   Wkly  
 205FRI14   Bhutanese Cultural Exchange    Aitken Hill C.C.    Parsu Budathoki   07/02/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 205FRI15  Photo Enhance - Intermediate    Mernda Community Hou    RMIT Staff   13/03/2020  Fri   10:00   Wkly  
 205FRI16  Photo Enhance - Advanced FRI    Mernda Community Hou    RMIT Staff   13/03/2020  Fri   12:30   Wkly  
 205FRI17   Computer,Android Tablet,Phone Help-Galad    Galada CC    Bev Moore   07/02/2020  Fri   12:00   Wkly  
 206SAT01   Ten Pin Bowling    Epping OZ Ten Pin    Peter Edmonds   01/02/2020  Sat   15:00   1st Sat  
 206SAT02   Gardening for Enjoyment    Lalor Links Comm Gar    Yolanda Avery   01/02/2020  Sat   10:00   Wkly  
 206SAT03   African Violet Propagation    Mill Park Com. House    Jan Marshall   22/02/2020  Sat   10:00   4th Sat  
 207SUN01   Sunday Breakfast at 4 Doors Restaurant    4 Doors    Kathy Lizio   02/02/2020  Sun   9:00   1st Sun  
 207SUN02   Discover Melbourne By Train    Sth Morang Station    Thi Pham   09/02/2020  Sun   8:15   2nd Sun  
 207SUN03   Discover Melbourne by Train - GROUP 2    Sth Morang Station    Marion Gaylard   16/02/2020  Sun   9:00   3rdSun  
 207SUN04   Leisurely Sunday Bike Rides    Various Locations    Shirley Louie   09/02/2020  Sun   9:00   Wkly  
 207SUN05   Line Dancing Social No 1    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   23/02/2020  Sun   13:00   1 day  
 207SUN06  Line Dancing Social No 2    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   26/04/2020  Sun   13:00   1 day  
 207SUN07  Line Dancing Social No 3    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   21/06/2020  Sun   13:00   1 day  
 207SUN08  Line Dancing Social No 4    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   30/08/2020  Sun   13:00   1 day  
 207SUN09  Line Dancing Social No 5    Epping Memorial Hall    Elaine Bateman   25/10/2020  Sun   13:00   1 day  
 207SUN10   Exploring Melbourne's Gardens    Various Locations    Michael Mikedis   23/02/2020  Sun   9:00   4th SUN  
 20BUS01  Bus Trip - Goulburn River Cruise    Epping Memorial Hall    Sue Meers   25/03/2020  Wed   9:00   1 day  
 20BUS02  Bus Trip - Walhalla    Epping Memorial Hall    Sue Meers   18/11/2020  Wed   7:30   1 day  
 20GEN01   Membership Enrolments - NO COURSES    None    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   N/A  
 20MEM01   Membership Enrolments - NO COURSES    None    None   03/02/2020  Mon   0:00   N/A